2018 NATIONAL CHAMPIONS, 2018 WIGHTMAN 'BOOT' CHAMPIONS, 2017 ROUNSEFELL CUP BC  PREMIER LEAGUE CHAMPIONS

VARSITY ROSTER

NAME

    POSITION

     YEAR

     FACULTY

 PREVIOUS TEAM

NICK ALLEN

     BACK ROW

     5

ARTS

MULGRAVE

     DANIEL ARCHER

UTILITY

BACK

     4

ARTS

RENAISSANCE COLLEGE

     

HOOKER

     2

SCIENCE

     

HOOKER

     4

        ARTS

    CALLUM BOTCHAR

BACK ROW

     4

        COMMERCE

MAGEE

 CALLUM BULMAN

BACK ROW

     2

 APPLIED SCIENCE

RGS GUILDFORD

      CONNOR BYRON

PROP

     2

        ARTS

YALE

      DAVID CARSON

BACK ROW

    2

      COMMERCE

OAK BAY

     DONALD CARSON

    

     4

LOCK

ARTS

SOUTHPOINTE

     FRANK CARSON

    

     2

LOCK

COMMERCE

SOUTHPOINTE

     JAMES CARSON

      LOCK

     5

APPLIED SCIENCE

     OAK BAY

NIKO CLIRONOMOS

         CENTRE

     4

ARTS

LORD BYNG SEC.

FULL BACK / FLY HALF

     5

ARTS

     LIAM DOLL

BACK ROW /
LOCK

     4

ARTS

    CARSON GRAHAM

     ELIAS ERGAS

   WING

     3

ARTS

     COLLINGWOOD

      NICK FROST

PROP

     4

        ARTS

COLLINGWOOD

      FLYNN HEYES

CENTRE

     2

        ARTS

CARSON GRAHAM

      DANE HOPKINS

CENTRE

     2

        ARTS

HANDSWORTH

  LOCK

     5

ARTS

      SAM HUGHES

WING

     3

COMMERCE

HANDSWORTH

 

WING

     2

COMMERCE

      FRASER HURST

SCRUM HALF

     3

         ARTS

   ST. GEORGE'S 

  BACK ROW

    5

KINESIOLOGY

     JOHN JUBENVILL

CENTRE

     2

        FORESTRY

EARL MARRIOTT

SCRUM HALF

     5

         ARTS

     JAKE LAN

WING

     3

       ARTS

 ROCKRIDGE

 PROP

GRADUATE STUDENT

KINESIOLOGY

         CENTRE

     4

APPLIED SCIENCE

      CALI MARTINEZ

PROP

     4

        ARTS

EARL MARRIOTT

      

LOCK

     3

        ARTS

    

LOCK

     2

        COMMERCE

SCRUM HALF

     2

        ARTS

     ADAM MCQUEEN

FLY HALF

GRADUATE SCHOOL

CANMORE

      EVAN NORRIS

WING

     2

        COMMERCE

SHAWNIGAN LAKE

      OWAIN RUTTAN

BACK ROW

     3

APPLIED SCIENCE

ST. MARY'S

 CONNOR SAMPSON

  FRONT ROW

    4

     KINESIOLOGY

   CHARLES TUPPER

      MICHAEL SMITH

BACK ROW

     3

        SCIENCE

EARL MARRIOTT

      HARRISON SMITH

HOOKER

     3

COMMERCE

HANDSWORTH

      JOE SOURISSEAU

PROP

     4

        ARTS

ST. GEORGE'S

      SAM TURNER

PROP

     4

        ARTS

ST. GEORGE'S

 

PROP

     4

COMMERCE